Pre-Clinical Faculties

Faculties Of The Pre-Clinical Departments
SL. NO. NAME DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Arindom Banerjee Anatomy   Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Provas Banerjee Professor
3 Dr. Sayongdeepa Roy Assistant Professor
4 Mr. Varigeti Mizoram Assistant Professor
5 Mr. Abhimanu Kumar Tutor
6 Dr. Sinthiya Das Tutor
7 Dr. Ranjit Prasad Tutor
SL. NO. NAME DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Praveen Kumar G.S. Biochemistry Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Aritri Bir Associate Professor
3 Dr. Debajit Bagchi Assistant Professor
4 Mr. Faruque Ahmed Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Syed Tamir Tutor
6 Dr. Atmaja Chakraborty Tutor
7 Dr. Arun Agarwal Tutor
8 Dr. Angaraj Ghoshal Tutor
SL. NO. NAME DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Sampath Venkata Swamy Physiology Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Pansy Lyall Associate Professor
3 Dr. Mousomi Roy Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Krishnendu Saha Assistant Professor
5 Mr. Tarun Kanti Sen Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Arnab Guha Tutor
7 Dr.Rajarshi Ghosh Tutor

Para-Clinical Faculties

Faculties Of The Para-Clinical Departments
SL. NO. NAME DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Radhika Upadhyay Forensic Medicine Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Fakhar Alam Associate Professor
3 Dr. Sunil Kumar Murmu Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Debolina Biswas Tutor
5 Dr. Debarati Bardhan Tutor
6 Dr. Shrutama Halder Tutor
SL. NO. NAME DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Datta Microbiology   Professor & HOD
2 Dr.Pinki Kumari Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Sudipta Roy Assistant Professor
4 Mr. Longjam Langamba Angom Assistant Professor
5 Mr. Soumendu Bikas Das Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Mousumi Paul Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Subesha Mondal Tutor
SL. NO. NAME DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION
1 Dr.Praveen R Pharmacology Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Siddhartha Ghosh Associate Professor
3 Dr. Ayan Kumar Pati Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Madhuri Chatterjee Assistant Professor
5 Mr. B.M.H.R.K. Gupatha Assistant Professor
6 Mr. Dipsanker Chatterjee Assistant Professor
7 Dr.Jainendra Kumar Tutor
SL. NO. NAME DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Debarshi Saha Pathology Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Nikhil Kumar Associate Professor
3 Dr. Rajat Mondal Associate Professor
4 Dr. Barnali Maiti Associate Professor
5 Dr. Gargi Mukherjee Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Tirthankar Biswas Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Nisha Rana Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Kaushik Dey Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Bashal Datta Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Rahul Paul Tutor
11 Dr. Rajlaxmi Pujahari Tutor
12 Dr. Debabrata Ray Tutor
13 Dr. Koushik Mazumder Tutor
14 Dr. M. Shahnawaz Purkait Tutor

Clinical Faculties

Faculties Of The Clinical Departments

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Gautam Ghose

Community Medicine

Principal

2

Dr. Indranil Saha

Professor & HOD

3

Dr. Rakesh kumar

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Sasthi Narayan Chakraborty

 

Epidemiologist Cum

 

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Tapas Kumar Som

Assistant Professor

6

Mr. Sudip Ghose

 

Statistician cum

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Sudip Banik Chaudhury

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Debdutta Banerjee

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Ayesha Kriti Rahman

Assistant Professor

10

Dr. Subraham Pany

Assistant Professor

11

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Chakrawarty

Assistant Professor

12

Dr. Archan Mukherjee

Tutor

13

Dr. Nilufar Aftabi

LMO

14

Dr. Anuradha Chatterjee

LMO

15

Dr. Aparna Tewary

Tutor

16

Dr. Chinmay Ray

Tutor

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Arijit Ray

Dermatology

 

Assistant Professor

2

Dr. Bidweshwar Verma

Senior Resident

3

Debjyoti Roy

Junior Resident

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Ardhendu Sinha Roy

General Medicine

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Ajit Kovil

Professor

3

Dr. Bashar Imam Ahmad

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Santosh Kumar

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Krishnendu Dey

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. Debadatta Hajari

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Tarakeswar Aich

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Binidra Banerjee

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Soumik Sarkar

Assistant Professor

10

Dr. Jayanta Pal

Assistant Professor

11

Dr. Debjani Goswami

Assistant Professor

12

Dr. Nishi Kant Tirkey

Assistant Professor

13

Dr. Manas Ranjan

Assistant Professor

14

Dr. Gautam Shah

Senior Resident

15

Dr. Avinandya Mukherjee

Senior Resident

16

Dr. Arnab Kar

Senior Resident

17

Dr. Pavan Dahyabhai Patel

Senior Resident

18

Dr. Anindya Sundar Karmakar

Senior Resident

19

Dr. Saddam Ahmad

Junior Resident

20

Dr. Soumadut Roy

Junior Resident

21

Dr. Ajit Kishore

Junior Resident

22

Dr. Santosh Kumar

Junior Resident

23

Dr. Dhirendra Narayan

Junior Resident

24

Dr. Md. Mudassir Alam

Junior Resident

25

Dr. Indrani Bandyopadhyay

Junior Resident

26

Dr. Sanam Afroz

Junior Resident

27

Dr. Md. Julfikar Hossain

Junior Resident

28

Dr. Sk. Nazir Sahani

Junior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Imon Paul

Psychiatry

Associate Professor

2

Dr. Sujoy Ray

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Varaha Venkat Gantait

Senior Resident

4

Dr. Sujoy Kanti Das

Junior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Partha Pratim Roy

Pulmonary Medicine

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Somnath Das

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Prashant Kumar

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Saurabh Singh

Senior Resident

5

Dr.Aediti Srinu

Junior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Subhasish Mukherjee

ENT

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Deepika Agarwal

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Pallavi Nayak

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Arijit Das

Senior Resident

5

Dr. Indira Sinha

Junior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Pran Gopal Sarkar

General Surgery

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. A K Pujahari

Professor

3

Dr. Surit Majumdar

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Jiwesh Kumar Thakur

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Rahul Lal Singh

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Prashant Kumar Gupta

Associate Professor

7

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Verma

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Saroj Kumar

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. J.K. Shah

Assistant Professor

10

Dr. Chandra Shekhar Singh

Assistant Professor

11

Dr. Debabrata Saha

Assistant Professor

12

Dr. Navneet Kumar

Assistant Professor

13

Dr. Ranvir Kumar

Assistant Professor

14

Dr. Ishfaq Ahmad Geelani

Assistant Professor

15

Dr. Partha Sarathi Hota

Assistant Professor

16

Dr. Subhadip Jana

Senior Resident

17

Dr. Uday Pratap

Senior Resident

18

Dr. Atanu Ranjan Nayak

Senior Resident

19

Dr. Harish Pal

Senior Resident

20

Dr. Arun Dhankhar

Senior Resident

21

Dr. Kaushal Kumar

Junior Resident

22

Dr. Ramkrishna Sarkar

Junior Resident

23

Dr. Vishal Sinha

Junior Resident

24

Dr. Priyanka Baranwal

Junior Resident

25

Dr. Rashmi Singh

Junior Resident

26

Dr. Priya Dutta

Junior Resident

27

Dr. Indranil Sarkar

Junior Resident

28

Dr. Arunita Ghosal

Junior Resident

29

Dr. Nitesh Kumar

Junior Resident

30

Dr. Aditi Ajit Jaiswal

Junior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. H. Kiran Kumar

Anaesthesiology

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Souvik Banerjee

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Archana Har

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Rajat Jain

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Amar Nath Gupta

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Jagabandhu Sheet

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Shalini Chaudhuri

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Sandipan Banerjee

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Uttam Kr. Mondal

Assistant Professor

10

Dr. Abhishek Nag

Assistant Professor

11

Dr. Sumedha Mukherjee

Assistant Professor

12

Dr. Tanya Merlin Varghese

Senior Resident

13

Dr. Shiv Sundar Chakraborty

Senior Resident

14

Dr.Nitya Nanda

Senior Resident

15

Dr.Madhurima Dhar

Junior Resident

16

Dr. Kartikueyen Rajaraman

Junior Resident

17

Dr. Hardik Rajyaguru

Junior Resident

18

Dr. Jayabrata Sen Sharma

Junior Resident

19

Dr. Arnab Roy

Junior Resident

20

Dr. Suchismita Pathak

Junior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Arvind Ram

Opthalmology

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Shantanu Bhattacharjee

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Ipshita Aparajita Nanda

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Avirupa Kansha Banik

Senior Resident

5

Dr. Ajay Kumar Das

Junior Resident

6

Dr. Madhurima Kansha Banik

Junior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Dibakar Ray

Orthopedics

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Rupesh Kumar

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Shashank Kanchan

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Vikash Raj

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Partha Saha

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Abhishek Pandit

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Prasanna Kumar Pandey

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Santosh Kumar Mohapatra

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Faiyaz Khan

Assistant Professor

10

Dr. Dinesh Agarwal

Senior Resident

11

Dr. Prasenjit Paul

Senior Resident

12

Dr. Navin Yadav

Senior Resident

13

Dr. Vineet Kumar

Junior Resident

14

Dr. Sreemedha Choudhury

Junior Resident

15

Dr. Ankan Mukherjee

Junior Resident

16

Dr. Ravi Ranjan

Junior Resident

17

Dr. Amit Kalkal

Junior Resident

18

Dr. Sayan De Salary

Junior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Debjit Dhamali

Dentistry

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Tanmay Sharma

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Baha Sumarjita

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Arpita Banerjee

Junior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Manish Madan

Radiology

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Gyan Chand Mathur

Professor

3

Dr. Preeti Allum

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Partha Sarathi Sarkar

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Manjur Alam Ansari

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. Anustoop Datta

Senior Resident

7

Dr. Anoj Kumar

Senior Resident

8

Dr. Kishore Mondal

Senior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kaushik Roy

Emergency

Incharge - Emergency

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Subhendu Dasgupta

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Amita Ray

Professor

3

Dr. Indranil Dutta

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Sanchita Karmakar

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Isha Sudrania

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Priyanka Roy

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Mahuya Dutta

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Anil Kumar Adhikary

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Priyanka Arya

Assistant Professor

10

Dr. Ananya Amrit

Assistant Professor

11

Dr. Rajani Kachchap

Senior Resident

12

Dr. Rupam Kanchan

Senior Resident

13

Dr. Preeti Mourya

Senior Resident

14

Dr. Abanti Chatterjee

Junior Resident

15

Dr. Bikash Chandra Paul

Junior Resident

16

Dr. Dipyaman Chatterhee

Junior Resident

17

Dr. Rupak Banerjee

Junior Resident

18

Dr. Chinmoyee Nandy

Junior Resident

19

Dr. Sourav Chatterjee

Junior Resident

SL. NO.

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Jayant Kumar Muduli

Paediatrics

 

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Roshwan Mohammed

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Asish Banerjee

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Meenakshi Mitra

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. Shweta Agarwal

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Soumyadeep Biswas

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Jagriti Narayan

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Supriya Rashmi

Senior Resident

10

Dr. Satyaki Dey

Senior Resident

11

Dr. Harit Prasad

Senior Resident

12

Dr. Bimlesh Prasad

Junior Resident

13

Dr. Debalina Bhattacharjee

Junior Resident

14

Dr. Raja Mudgul

Junior Resident

15

Dr. Saurav Kumar

Junior Resident

16

Dr. Rohit Satvaya

Junior Resident

17

Dr. Sk Saif Ali

Junior Resident

18

Dr. Mainak Sarkar

Junior Resident